Local Government, Agencies & Local Representatives

Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development
Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development

Contact Name: Renee Manning/Greg Shea
Phone: (08) 9081 3177
Email: renee.manning@agric.wa.gov.au
Address: PO Box 432 Merredin 6415 WA

Hon. Colin de Grussa MLC
Hon. Colin de Grussa MLC

Contact Name: Tori Castledine
Address: PO Box 2470 Esperance, WA 6450 or 3/5 Chapman Rd, Geraldton 6530
Phone: 08 9071 6555
Email: tori.castledine@mp.wa.gov.au

Representative of the Agricultural Region elected in 2017.

Hon. Darren West MLC
Hon. Darren West MLC

Contact Name: Hon. Darren West MLC
Address: P.O Box 578, Geraldton, W.A. 6531
Email: Darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
Phone: 08 99 641 001

Hon. Mia Davies MLA
Hon. Mia Davies MLA

Contact Name: Mia Davies MLA Kath Brown
Phone: (08) 9041 1702
Email: mia.davies@mp.wa.gov.au
Address: Old Town Hall Mitchell St Merredin 6415 WA

Martin Aldridge MLC
hon martin aldridge MLC

Contact Name: Martin Aldridge
Phone: 08 9576 0141
Address: 
21 Binda Place, Bindoon WA 6502
Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au

RDA Wheatbelt
rdaw

Contact Name: Juliet Grist
Phone: (08) 9625 1504
Mobile: 0428 372 178
Email: admin@rdawheatbelt.com.
Address: 3 Constable Street Gingin 6503 WA
Website: www.rdawheatbelt.com.au

Shane Love MLA
Shane Love MLA

Contact Name: Shane Love
Phone: 08 9927 2333
Email: 
MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
Address: 29 Moreton Terrace, Dongara, W.A. 6525

Shire of Bruce Rock

Contact Name: Catherine Dunn
Phone: (08) 9061 1377
Email: dceo@brucerock.wa.gov.au
Address: 54 Johnson Street Bruce Rock 6418 WA
Website: www.brucerock.wa.gov.au

Shire of Dowerin
fowler

Contact Name: Andrea Selvey
Phone: (08) 96 311 202
Email: dowshire@dowerin.wa.gov.au
Address: P.O Box 111 Dowerin 6461
Website: www.dowerin.wa.gov.au

Shire of Kellerberrin
Shire of Kellerberrin

Contact Name: Raymond Griffiths
Phone: (08) 9045 4006
Email: ceo@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au
Address: PO Box 145 Kellerberrin 6410 WA